Facebook
LinkedIn
Google+
Twitter
Big Surmise
close me
Current/Ancient

Population (2011 Census)

State NamePopulation
Andhra Pradesh 8,46,65,533
Arunachal Pradesh 13,82,611
Assam 3,11,69,272
Bihar 10,38,04,637
Chhattisgarh 2,55,40,196
Goa 14,57,723
Gujarat 6,03,83,628
Haryana 2,53,53,08
Himachal Pradesh 68,56,509
Jammu & Kashmir 1,25,48,926
Jharkhand 3,29,66,238
Karnataka 6,11,30,704
Kerala 3,33,87,677
Madhya Pradesh 7,25,97,565
Maharashtra 11,23,72,972
Manipur 27,21,756
Meghalaya 29,64,007
Mizoram 10,91,014
Nagaland 19,80,602
Odisha 4,19,47,358
Punjab2,77,04,236
Rajasthan6,86,21,012
Sikkim6,07,688
Tamil Nadu 7,21,38,958
Telangana 35286757
Tripura36,71,032
Uttarakhand 1,01,16,755
Uttarpradesh 19,95,81,477
West Bengal 9,13,47,736

03:07:51am
Doordarshan Live TV News
My IP Address : 54.82.29.141
My City : Ashburn (Virginia)


career
Big Surmise
National Events

  • Jai Ram Thakur as CM of Himachal Pradesh
  • Vijay Ramniklal Rupani conttinuded as CM of Gujarat
  • The former union Minister, Priya Ranjan Dasmunsi passed away
  • Attempt unsuccessful as World record by a team of army
  • Rajput protesters against to Padmavati Film
  • International Events

  • Malala Yousafzai named for UN Messenger of Peace
  • Kaci Kullmann Five no more
  • Russian ambassador killed in Turkey
  • Donald John Trump became 45th President of US
  • Four agreements signed between India & UAE
  • Business Events

  • Modi Government will implement GST Bill in month of April 2017
  • Kalyan Krishnamurthy new Flipkart CEO
  • 500 and 1000 rupee notes banned in India
  • Urjit R. Patel to be new Governor of Reserve Bank of India (RBI)
  • Goods and Services Tax (GST) in Rayja Sabha Tomorrow (3rd August)
  • Sports Events

  • Shashank Manohar resigns from ICC
  • Gujarata Samit Gohel breake 117 years records
  • Sindhu clinched maiden Super Series Premier title
  • Narinder Dhruv Batra became head of International body of an Olympic sport
  • Mariyappan Thangavelu wins Gold and Varun Singh Bhati wins bronze medal
  • ISRO to launch its most advanced rocket GSLV mark-III
  • ISRO launching 104 satellites and create world history
  • Reusable Launch Vehicle-Technology Demonstrator (RLV-TD)
  • ISRO will launch Indian Regional Navigation Satellite System (IRNSS)
  • Dr. Rakesh Jain, Indian American professor wins Medal of Science
  • www.bigsurmise.com © 2017 all right reserved